Kampong Cham Branch Manager, Trainer and Public Relations
Sovanoudam holds a Bachelor Degree of General Management and Associate Degree of Accounting and Finance from Build Bright University. He speaks English fluently. Sovanoudam joined Khmer Foundation Appraisal Co., Ltd as Valuation Manager in July 2015. Before joining KFA, he had worked over 7 years with Bunna Realty Group (BRG) as a Valuer and subsequently was promoted to be a Senior Valuer/Researcher and then to be a Valuation Supervisor. During his long term professional career in the real estate sector, he has gained tremendous experiences in the area of Property Valuation, Property Consultancy and Management and so on. In addition to his professional career as Property Valuer, he has also been a Property Valuation Trainer for over 3 years. Besides the real estate sector, he used to be an English Teacher for over 4 years in Mohasa College and New York International School. He then had worked with Cambodia Asia Travel Company (CAT) as Marketing Manager for 6 years and as Marketing Staff Trainer for 3 years. After that he worked as Senior Sale and Marketing Manager for over 2 years with C&T Advertising Company. Mr. Sovanoudam had also been tested by the Ministry of Economy and Finance for the recertification of his license as Property Valuer. He had passed the test and had been awarded a Professional Certificate of Valuer. Sovanoudam has also participated the ASEAN Valuer Conference held in Indonesia 2018.