Hot line: +855 (0)96 526 7788
● You are in: Home > Company Overview
Khmer Foundation Appraisals (KFA), Co., Ltd, is a legal and one of the top 5 Real Estates and Consulting Companies founded by Oknha Noun Rithy who has over 10 years experiences in Real Estates market in Cambodia. The KFA Company was registered with the Ministry of Economy and Finance with its registration number Co. 0206 KH/2015.
The Company brings an in-depth understanding and knowledge of sales, leasing, and consulting services across Cambodia and has created numerous successful real estate transactions throughout the country. The Company provides Asset and Property Appraisals, Property Consultancy for both selling and leasing property across Cambodia, including Property Management, Investment, Development, Engineering, and Construction. The Company also provides appraisals services for mortgage origination, relocation, forced sales, reviews, bankruptcy, asset valuation, share allocation, divorce, trust/estate matters, and court testimony.
The Company’s regulations and policies conform to International and National standards of business ethics in the delivery of the professional real estate services and more. The management and staff of the Company are committed to providing the best services to the clienteles in an absolutely honest, reliable, confident, transparent, independent and efficient manner.
The Company’s Professional Valuation Team of creative, dynamic, well trained valuation appraisers and/or valuers with excellent skills in the Real Estate market, is ready to providing its esteemed customers with an efficient, quality and transparent services by using the most unique and innovative databases system, which maintains all the past and current data in the system. In response to the demand of the costumers’ needs, KFA has expanded its branch offices to Battambang, Siem Reap, Kompong Cham, and Kompot provinces. Our technical and professional teams have worked very closely between these offices. We have equipped and manned with full staff and facilities at our branch offices in these provinces
Impressively, the Company was selected and granted the International Quality Crown Award in 2017 by the BID Group and IQC Selection Committee in London, England. And subsequently the Company was also selected and awarded the Cambodia Real Estate AWARD 2018 by the Amazingly, the Company becomes one of the leading and top 5 Real Estates Companies in Cambodia and has built more business partners across the country. We are here to guarantee your business transaction to go as smoothly as possible. If you’d like to engage in our services or simply want to know more, please feel free to contact us at Hotlines: Phnom Penh. (855) 77 216 168. Kampong Cham. (855) 77 274 168. Siem Reap. (855) 77 275 168. Battambang. (855) 77 273 168. Kampot. (855) 260 168 or access to our Website at